LTD “Portal” is the oil products Importer-Distribution company in Georgia, which renders all the types of the logistic services to the contracting companies (delivery on site, bunkering on site, sale and purchase of the fuel). Our company on the whole territory of Georgia carries out the fuel realization by wholesale.
Additionally, the company holds 21 000 000 liter oil terminal in the Eastern Georgia – in Vaziani and 16 000 000 liter oil terminal in the Western Georgia, in Kutaisi, which preconditions the fast and effective service rendering, and providing the uninterrupted regime of the stocks. Besides, the company holds up to 20 units of the petrol tanker of the capacity of 5000– 40 000 liters.
LTD "Portal" has up to 300 organization  customers. Under the agreement, the company takes full responsibility for fuel quality and services.
Ltd. "Portal" offers fuel, which is in line with European standards.
The company employs highly qualified staff, that is the guarantee of the quality of service.
In the future, the goal of the company is to develop and to expand itself, which depends on increase of the demand and the realization area at the oil products market.